Vivo Y600 vs Realme P4 Power 5G
Here we compared two smartphones: the 6.83-inch Vivo Y600 (with Mediatek Dimensity 7300e) that was released on October 26, 2026, against the Realme P4 Power 5G, which is powered by MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra and came out 9 months before. On this page, you will find tests, full specs, strengths, and weaknesses of each of the devices.
Select the amount of RAM to evaluate performance and value for money more precisely
Key differences
Reasons to consider the Vivo Y600
- Uses a faster type of memory: LPDDR5
- Compatible with Wi-Fi 6 wireless networks
Reasons to consider the Realme P4 Power 5G
- Higher display refresh rate – 144 Hz
- Optical image stabilization
- Supports higher wattage charging (80W versus 44W)
- 30% better performance in AnTuTu Benchmark (1047K versus 806K)
- Has 33% more RAM: 8GB versus 6GB
- More energy-efficient CPU – Dimensity 7400 Ultra
- Has a built-in infrared port
Review
Display
Screen quality, color accuracy, brightness
Camera
Photo and video recording quality
Performance
CPU and memory performance (apps, system)
Gaming
Capabilities for playing modern games
Battery
Battery life, charging type and speed
Connectivity
Networks, ports, data transmission
Scores with a red asterisk (*) are approximate and may change in the future as we gather more data.
Select your primary usage scenario to get a more accurate NanoReview Score
Value for money (Beta)
Tests and specifications
Comparison table of technical specifications and testsDisplay
| Type | AMOLED | OLED |
| Size | 6.83 inches | 6.8 inches |
| Resolution | 1260 x 2800 pixels | 1280 x 2800 pixels |
| Aspect ratio | 20:9 | 19.5:9 |
| PPI | 450 ppi | 453 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Adaptive refresh rate | Yes (60-120 Hz) | Yes |
| Max rated brightness | 1000 nits | 600 nits |
| Max rated brightness in HDR | 2000 nits | 1800 nits |
| HDR support | Yes, HDR10+ | Yes, HDR10+ |
| Touch sampling rate | 300 Hz | 240 Hz |
| Screen protection | Schott glass | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.8% | 91.9% |
| Display features | - DCI-P3 - Always-On Display - DC Dimming |
- DCI-P3 - DC Dimming |
Design and build
| Height | 163.9 mm (6.45 inches) | 162.26 mm (6.39 inches) |
| Width | 76.5 mm (3.01 inches) | 76.15 mm (3 inches) |
| Thickness | 8.59 mm (0.34 inches) | 9.08 mm (0.36 inches) |
| Weight | 224 g (7.9 oz) | 219 g (7.72 oz) |
| Waterproof | IP69 | IP69 |
| Advanced cooling | Vapor chamber | - |
| Rear material | Plastic | Plastic |
| Frame material | Plastic | Plastic |
| Colors | White, Black, Blue | Silver, Blue, Orange |
| Fingerprint scanner | Yes, in-display | Yes, in-display |
Screen-to-body ratio
Performance
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 7300e | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra |
| Max clock | 2500 MHz | 2600 MHz |
| CPU cores | 8 (4 + 4) | 8 (4 + 4) |
| Architecture | - 4 cores at 2 GHz: Cortex-A55 - 4 cores at 2.5 GHz: Cortex-A78 |
- 4 cores at 2 GHz: Cortex-A55 - 4 cores at 2.6 GHz: Cortex-A78 |
| L3 cache | 4 MB | 4 MB |
| Manufacturing | TSMC | TSMC |
| Lithography process | 6 nanometers | 4 nanometers |
| Neural processor (NPU) | MediaTek APU 655 | MediaTek APU 655 |
| Graphics | Mali-G610 MP2 | Mali-G615 MP2 |
| GPU shading units | 128 | 256 |
| GPU clock | 1000 MHz | 1047 MHz |
| FLOPS | ~256 GFLOPS | ~665.6 GFLOPS |
Benchmarks
Geekbench 6 (Single-Core)
Geekbench 6 (Multi-Core)
Compute Score (GPU)
| Compute Score (GPU) | 2417 | 3037 |
| Single-core score | 1006 | 1032 |
| Multi-core score | 2806 | 2923 |
AnTuTu Benchmark 11
| CPU | 288510 | 357679 |
| GPU | 208218 | 147795 |
| Memory | 87330 | 238579 |
| UX | 223351 | 303789 |
| Total score | 806705 | 1047842 |
| Samples | Less than 3 | Less than 3 |
Memory
| RAM size | 6 GB | 8 GB |
| Memory type | LPDDR5 | LPDDR4X |
| Memory clock | - | 2133 MHz |
| Channels | 2 | 2 |
| Storage size | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card | No | No |
Software
| Operating system | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| ROM | OriginOS 6 | Realme UI 7.0 |
| OS updates | - | 3 years |
| Security updates | 2 years | 4 years |
Battery
| Capacity | 10000 mAh | 10001 mAh |
| Max charge power | 44 W | 80 W |
| Battery type | Silicon-Carbon (Si/C) | Silicon-Carbon (Si/C) |
| Replaceable | No | No |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Reverse charging | Yes | Yes |
| Bypass charging | - | Yes |
| Fast charging | Yes | Yes (50% in 36 min) |
| Full charging time | - | 1:45 hr |
Main camera
| Matrix | 50 megapixels | 50 megapixels |
| Image resolution | 8192 x 6144 | 8192 x 6144 |
| Zoom | Digital | Digital |
| Flash | LED | Dual LED |
| Stabilization | Digital | Optical |
| 8K video recording | No | No |
| 4K video recording | Up to 30FPS | Up to 30FPS |
| 1080p video recording | Up to 60FPS | Up to 60FPS |
| Angle of widest lens | - | 112° |
| Lenses | 1) Standard: 50 MP |
1) Standard: 50 MP 2) Ultrawide: 8 MP |
| Camera features | - Bokeh mode - Pro mode |
- Bokeh mode - Pro mode |
| Image resolution | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Sensor | - | Sony IMX882 |
| Sensor size | 1/2.93" (≈ 0.34 inch) | 1/1.95" (≈ 0.51 inch) |
| Pixel size | - | 0.8 micron |
| Autofocus | Phase autofocus | Phase autofocus |
| Stabilization | Digital | Optical |
| Image resolution | - | 8 MP |
| Aperture | - | f/2.2 |
| Focal length | - | 16 mm |
| Sensor | - | Omnivision OV08D10 |
| Sensor size | - | 1/4.0" (≈ 0.25 inch) |
| Pixel size | - | 1.12 micron |
| Stabilization | - | Digital |
Selfie camera
| Megapixels | 8 megapixels | 16 megapixels |
| Aperture | f/2.1 | f/2.4 |
| Focal length | - | 22 mm |
| Sensor | - | Sony IMX480 |
| Sensor size | - | 1/3.09" (≈ 0.32 inch) |
| Pixel size | - | 1 micron |
| Autofocus | No | No |
| Stabilization | Digital | Digital |
| Video resolution | 1080p (Full HD) at 30 FPS | 1080p (Full HD) at 30 FPS |
| Depth sensor (TOF 3D) | No | No |
Connectivity
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax) | Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) |
| Wi-Fi features | - Dual Band - Wi-Fi MiMO - Wi-Fi Direct - Wi-Fi Hotspot - Wi-Fi Display |
- Dual Band - Wi-Fi MiMO - Wi-Fi Direct - Wi-Fi Hotspot - Wi-Fi Display |
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| Bluetooth features | LE | LE |
| USB type | USB Type-C | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| USB features | - Charging - USB-Storage mode - OTG |
- Charging - USB-Storage mode - OTG |
| DisplayPort | No | No |
| GPS | GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, QZSS | GPS, GLONASS, Beidou, Galileo, QZSS |
| NFC* | Yes | No |
| Infrared port | No | Yes |
| Number of SIM* | 2 | 2 |
| Type of SIM card | Nano | Nano |
| Multi SIM mode | Standby | Standby |
| eSIM support* | No | No |
| Hybrid slot | No | No |
| 5G support | Yes | Yes |
Sound
| Speakers | Stereo | - |
| Headphone audio jack | No | No |
| FM radio | No | - |
Other
| Category | Flagship | Mid-range |
| Announced | October 2026 | January 2026 |
| Release date | October 2026 | February 2026 |
| Launch price (MSRP) | $280 | $250 |
| Sensors | - Proximity sensor - Gyroscope - Accelerometer - Ambient light sensor - Compass - Fingerprint |
- Proximity sensor - Gyroscope - Accelerometer - Ambient light sensor - Compass - Fingerprint |
| Bundled charger | Yes, 44 W | Yes, 80 W |
*Disclaimer! NFC, GSM network support, and some other specs can be different depending on the country.
Conclusion
If the performance is more important to you, then choose the Realme P4 Power 5G. But if the gaming, connectivity, and sound are more of a priority – go for the Vivo Y600.
Cast your vote
Total votes: < 1