Home > Mobile Processor Rankings > Snapdragon 665: benchmarks and specs

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 – an 8-core chipset that was announced on April 9, 2019, and is manufactured using a 11-nanometer process technology. It has 4 cores Kryo 260 Gold (Cortex-A73) at 2000 MHz and 4 cores Kryo 260 Silver (Cortex-A53) at 1800 MHz.

CPU Performance
32
Gaming Performance
19
Battery life
76
NanoReview Score
39

Benchmarks

Performance tests in popular benchmarks
Geekbench 5 (Single-Core)
315
Geekbench 5 (Multi-Core)
1356
AnTuTu Benchmark 8
146550

Smartphones

Click on the device name to view detailed information
Phones with Snapdragon 665AnTuTu v8
1. Sony Xperia 10 II196686
2. Oppo Realme 5s176247
3. Vivo V17175211
4. Vivo V19173187
5. Xiaomi Mi A3172021
6. Xiaomi Redmi Note 8172010
7. Oppo A52170187
8. Vivo Y50169555
9. Oppo A72169124
10. Oppo A5 (2020)168066

Specifications

Detailed specifications of the Snapdragon 665 SoC with Adreno 610 graphics

CPU

Architecture 4x 2 GHz – Kryo 260 Gold (Cortex-A73)
4x 1.8 GHz – Kryo 260 Silver (Cortex-A53)
Cores 8
Frequency 2000 MHz
Instruction set ARMv8-A
Process 11 nanometers

Graphics

GPU name Adreno 610
Architecture Adreno 600
GPU frequency 650 MHz
Number of ALUs 96
Vulkan version 1.1
OpenCL version 2.0
DirectX version 12

Memory

Memory type LPDDR4X
Memory frequency 1866 MHz
Bus 2x 16 Bit
Max bandwidth 14.9 Gbit/s
Max size 8 GB

Multimedia (ISP)

Neural processor (NPU) Hexagon 686
Storage type eMMC 5.1, UFS 2.1
Max display resolution 2520 x 1080
Max camera resolution 1x 48MP, 2x 16MP
Video capture 4K at 30FPS
Video playback 4K at 60FPS
Video codecs H.264, H.265, VP8, VP9
Audio codecs AIFF, CAF, MP3, MP4, WAV

Connectivity

Modem X12
4G support LTE Cat. 12
5G support No
Download speed Up to 600 Mbps
Upload speed Up to 150 Mbps
Wi-Fi 5
Bluetooth 5.0
Navigation GPS, GLONASS, Beidou, Galileo, QZSS, SBAS

Info

Announced April 2019
Class Mid range
Model number SM6125
Official page Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 official site

Comments